Privacy policy

Via K & Co, located at Acaciadreef 52, 3140 Keerbergen, is responsible for the processing of personal data as stated in this privacy policy.

Your privacy is very important to us, and we assure you that we treat all the information that you provide to us with care. This privacy policy explains how we do this. If you have any questions about this, we will be happy to answer them. You can contact us at info@luxurycosmetics.be.

Personal data

In the context of conducting our business activities, we process the personal data that you have made available to us by entering it on our website and/or the data that we have collected automatically during your visit to our website. Below, you will find an overview of the personal data we process, depending on your use of the website:

Special and/or sensitive data

Our website and/or services are not intended to collect information about visitors under the age of 16, unless they have the permission of their parents or guardian. We cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16 years of age, however. We therefore encourage parents to keep an eye on their children at all times when they are online, so that sensitive information cannot be collected without a parent’s consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without the latter’s consent, please contact us at info@luxurycosmetics.be and we will promptly delete that information.

Purpose

We process personal data for the following purposes:

Automated decisions

Via K & Co does not make decisions based on automated processing (algorithms) that could have adverse consequences for you.

Storage period

Personal data will not be kept longer than necessary. This period depends on the purpose for which we have received the personal data, or on any legally required retention period that may apply. If you have any questions about this, please contact us at info@luxurycosmetics.be.

Third parties

We will only share your personal information with business partners and third parties if this is necessary to carry out the agreement we have with you, or to comply with a legal obligation. We may also share your personal information in some other cases, but always with your explicit consent.

We have an agreement with the companies that process your personal data on our behalf that ensures that they process the data with the same level of security as we do, in order to guarantee the confidentiality of your data. We remain responsible for such processing.

Cookies or similar techniques

A cookie is a small text file that your browser stores on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you visit a website. We use 4 types of cookies. Firstly, the necessary cookies with a purely technical functionality. These cookies ensure that the website works properly. Secondly, there are analytics cookies that contain anonymized information about the use of our website. This helps us to optimise our website. Preference cookies are cookies that store your preferences (chosen language, your cookie preferences). Finally, there are marketing cookies, which track your browsing habits. Cookies created by social media websites such as YouTube, Facebook, LinkedIn and Pinterest fall under this category.

We informed you about these cookies during your first visit to our website, and, by using our website, you give us permission to place them.

You can also unsubscribe from cookies from all websites through your browser settings, so that it no longer stores cookies. Please use the help function of your browser to see how to do this. You can also delete all previously saved cookies through your browser settings. If you disable cookies, your experience on the website may be disappointing.

Viewing, modifying or deleting data

You have the right to view, change or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your previously given consent to the processing of your personal data, or to object to the processing of your personal data by Via K & Co, and you also have the right to data transfer. This means that you can request us to send you a computer file containing all the personal data we have stored about you.

Requests to view, change, delete or transfer your personal data, to withdraw your consent or to object to the processing of your personal data can be sent to info@luxurycosmetics.be.

How we protect your personal data

Protecting your personal data is very important to us, and we take appropriate measures to prevent unauthorised access to, and the misuse, loss and unauthorised disclosure and alteration of your personal data. If you feel that your data is not being properly protected, or if you have evidence of misuse, please contact us at info@luxurycosmetics.be.

We take the following measures to protect your personal data:

Complaints

If you have a complaint about the processing of your personal data for any reason, you can contact the Data Protection Authority (rue de la Presse 35, 1000 Brussels).

Changes to our privacy and cookie policy

It is possible that our privacy and cookie policy could be expanded or changed in the near future. We therefore recommend that you check this page regularly to see if any changes have been made. If these changes are very substantial, we will ensure that they are communicated in a clear and prominent manner.

Last modified: April 2018

@lxs_luxurycosmetics

AMOUAGE EXCEPTIONAL EXTRAITS
Concentrated at the highest industry standards and aged between three to six months at the House’s Manufacture in Oman, Honour 43 Woman, Epic 56 Woman, Reflection 45 Man and Interlude 53 Man each reveal hidden facets and depths that unfurl across every dimension, making them richer, more potent, and gifted with extended longevity......

Coming soon ..... 

#Amouage #LuxuryPerfume #Interlude53 #Epic56 #Honour43 #Reflection45 #Extraits #ExceptionalExtraits #soonavailabe #lxs #justasprayaway
Maison Parfums de Marly presents Oriana, a hypnotic scent, a delicious and bewitching pleasure with its palette of pinks. 
Oriana is an ode to female magnetism, seductive and sun-kissed. 
Its impact lies in its joyful and enchanting scent with warm and voluptuous musky base notes.
Are you ready to give in to the delights of Oriana? Illustration by @julesjulien_ 

#Oriana #newscent #ParfumsdeMarly #orangeblossom #frenchperfume #nicheperfumery #perfumeloverschanel 
#lxs #justasprayaway
Under the artistic direction of Julien Sprecher, Master Perfumer Nathalie Lorson and Principal Perfumer Hamid Merati-Kashani Parfums de Marly’s “Oriana” was created. 

#oriana #parfumsdemarly #justasprayaway #lxs
Parfums de Marly’s newly launched gourmand, floral and fruity fragrance “Oriana” is designed entirely as a variation on texture. 
It has a sparkling and juicy opening of mandarin and Italian bergamot with a joyful orange blossom flower and blackcurrant heart. 
The addition of marshmallow and the airy sweetness of Chantilly cream are addictive. 
The ambrette and musk base notes are such a beautiful closure of Oriana. 

@introspection_perfumery 
@smets_store 
@smets_beauty 

#new #justasprayaway #parfumsdemarly #oriana #sweetasitcanbe #marshmellow #chantilly
The composition of Initio's "Oud for Happiness" provides an addictive means of relaxation that stimulates self-confidence.
Better than an imaginary paradise, enter into a secret dimension where the experience of deep harmony can be lived.

Main Notes
Bergamot, Ginger, Licorice, Vanilla, Cedar Wood, Indian Oud, All Naturals, Musk 

#luxuryperfumes #luxurycosmetics #justasprayaway #lxs #initioparfumsprives #oudforhappiness #insiderscircle
Initio's "Oud for Happiness" is a portal to modernity.
It amplifies the benefits of oud through a puff of freshly-cut narcotic grass, energizing and uninhibited.

SMETS @smets_beauty @smets_store 
@introspection_perfumery introspection_perfumery 

#luxuryperfumes #luxurycosmetics #justasprayaway #lxs #initioparfumsprives #oudforhappiness #insiderscircle #eaudeparfume

Join Our Mailing List